Take a step over
Dan Crary
Label:Sugar Hill SH-CD 3770
Release Date:1989
Format:CD
Country:United States
Barcode:015891377025
BG Unlimited:1990-03
Discogs.com: 9943575
MusicBrainz: a3089207-62e5-4484-919d-e508a0f6cf71
  Amazon ASIN: B000000F0M
Release Date:1989
Format:CD
Country:United States
Barcode:015891377025
BG Unlimited:1990-03
Discogs.com: 9943575
MusicBrainz: a3089207-62e5-4484-919d-e508a0f6cf71
  Amazon ASIN: B000000F0M
Song Information:
Expand All
1.
Bugle call rag3:25
Composer:H. Blake, C. Morgan
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; John Hickman-bj; Byron Berline-f; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:(Instrumental)
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; John Hickman-bj; Byron Berline-f; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:(Instrumental)
2.
Take a step over2:35
Composer:D. Crary
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; John Hickman-bj; Byron Berline-f; David Hartzheim-h; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Herb Pedersen-V
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; John Hickman-bj; Byron Berline-f; David Hartzheim-h; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Herb Pedersen-V
3.
Great tunes/dumb names medley6:29
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Bela Fleck-bj; Tom Sauber-bj; Sam Bush-f/m; John Cowan-bs
Vocals:(Instrumental)
Vocals:(Instrumental)
4.
Raleigh and Spencer4:13
Composer:Traditional
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Tom Sauber-bj; David Hartzheim-h; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Herb Pedersen-V
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Tom Sauber-bj; David Hartzheim-h; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Herb Pedersen-V
5.
Come hither to go yonder3:17
Composer:B. Monroe
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Bela Fleck-bj; Sam Bush-f/m; John Cowan-bs
Vocals:(Instrumental)
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Bela Fleck-bj; Sam Bush-f/m; John Cowan-bs
Vocals:(Instrumental)
6.
Willie, the wandering gypsy & me4:09
Composer:B.J. Shaver
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Sam Bush-m; Byron Berline-f; David Hartzheim-h; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Herb Pedersen-V
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Sam Bush-m; Byron Berline-f; David Hartzheim-h; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Herb Pedersen-V
7.
Hot canary3:30
Composer:K. Nero
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Bela Fleck-bj; Sam Bush-m; John Cowan-bs
Vocals:(Instrumental)
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; Bela Fleck-bj; Sam Bush-m; John Cowan-bs
Vocals:(Instrumental)
8.
Traditional suite in E medley5:00
Instruments:Dan Crary-g
Vocals:(Instrumental)
Vocals:(Instrumental)
9.
Lord build me a cabin3:50
Composer:C. Stewart
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; John Hickman-bj; Byron Berline-f; Skip Conover-reso g; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Skip Conover-V; Herb Pedersen-V
Instruments:Dan Crary-g; John Hickman-bj; Byron Berline-f; Skip Conover-reso g; Jerry Scheff-bs
Vocals:Dan Crary-V; Skip Conover-V; Herb Pedersen-V