Index of Ratings


Index of Ratings

  Page
Deck Division:
  Boatswain's Mate, First Class 150, 152, 233
  Boatswain's Mate, Second Class 150, 152, 154, 235
  Carpenter's Mate 87
  Carpenter's Mate, Second Class 239
  Chief Boatswain's Mate 77, 231
  Coxswain 154, 169, 184, 237
  Shipfitter 87
  Shipfitter, First Class 240
  Shipfitter, Second Class 240
  Shipfitter, Third Class 240
C Division:
  Chief Quartermaster 7, 247
  Chief Radioman 57, 252
  Chief Radio Technician 55, 254
  Chief Sonarman 34, 239
  Chief Yeoman 261
  Mailman, Third Class 245
  Quartermaster, First Class 9, 250
  Quartermaster, Second Class 11, 250
  Quartermaster, Third Class 11, 25, 30, 250
  Radarman, First Class 42, 46
  Radarman, Second Class 40, 42, 46
  Radarman, Third Class 38, 40, 44, 48, 52, 53
  Radioman, First Class 57, 66, 252
  Radioman, Second Class 18, 59
  Radioman, Third Class 18, 59, 61, 68
  Radio Technician, First Class 55, 254
  Radio Technician, Second Class 64, 256
  Radio Technician, Third Class 64, 256
  Signalman, First Class 13
  Signalman, Second Class 15
  Signalman, Third Class 15
  Sonarman, First Class 34, 250
  Sonarman, Second Class 32, 36
  Sonarman, Third Class 32, 36
  Yeoman 17, 20, 49
  Yeoman, First Class 261, 203
  Yeoman, Second Class 265
  Yeoman, Third Class 265, 292
E Division:
  Boilermaker 83
  Boilermaker, Second Class 70, 271, 313
  Chief Electrician's Mate 77, 85, 273
  Chief Machinist's Mate 77, 07, 284, 294
  Chief Water Tender 77, 110, 307
  Electrician's rate, First Class 70, 85, 275, 277
  Electrician's Mate, Second Class 83, 104, 122, 279
  Electrician's Mate, Third Class 26, 104, 122, 214, 281
  Machinist's Mate 83
  Machinist's Mate, First Class 99, 102, 286, 296, 303
  Machinist's Mate, Second Class 99, 101, 102, 106, 288, 300, 303
  Machinist's Mate, Third Class 28, 101, 106, 109, 119, 219, 290, 298, 301
  Metalsmith 87
  Metalsmith, First Class 283
  Motor Machinist's Mate 305
  Motor Machinist's Mate, First Class 120
  Motor Machinist's Mate, Third Class 120
  Water Tender 83
  Water Tender, First Class 110, 1, 12, 309
  Water Tender, Second Class 70, 112, 114, 311, 313
  Water Tender, Third Class 79, 114, 219, 313, 315
H Division:
  Pharmacist's Mates 224
O Division:
  Chief Fire Controlman 138, 321
  Chief Gunner's Mate 81, 330
  Chief Torpedoman's Mate 204, 340
  Fire Controlman, First Class 129, 133, 138, 324
  Fire Controlman, Second Class 120, 131, 133, 135, 148, 326
  Fire Controlman, Third Class 131, 135, 137, 140, 142, 144, 146, 148, 180, 328
  Gunner's Mate, First Class 81, 150, 152, 332334
  Gunner's Mate, Second Class 150, 152, 154, 184, 332, 334, 336
  Gunner's Mate, Third Class 154, 163, 169, 184, 191, 213, 336, 338
  Torpedoman's Mate, First Class 200, 206, 342
  Torpedoman's Mate, Second Class 200, 202, 206, 208, 210, 344
  Torpedoman's Mate, Third Class 202, 208, 210, 212, 213, 346
S Division:
  Baker, Second Class 353
  Baker, Third Class 354
  Chief Commissary Steward 223, 356
  Cook, Second Class 358
  Ship's Cook, First Class 359
  Ship's Cook, Second Class 361
  Ship's Cook, Third Class 361, 363, 376
  Ship's Service Man B, Second Class 355
  Ship's Service Man L, First Class 364
  Ship's Service Man L, Second Class 365
  Steward, First Class 366
  Steward, Second Class 166
  Steward's Mate, First Class 367
  Steward's Mate, Second Class 368
  Storekeeper 17, 20
  Storekeeper, First Class 369
  Storekeeper, Second Class 371
  Storekeeper, Third Class 373, 374, 376

--440--

Table of Contents



Transcribed and formatted for HTML by Larry Jewell & Patrick Clancey, Hyperwar Foundation