MaritimeDigital Archive Encyclopedia

Frederic Logghe
Home > 002 Commercial vessels > 002b Inland vessels > 002b_KL - Klipperaken, Friese & Hollandse klippers > Belgian vessels

# NG 001 (Veurne)


8_september_2007_-_4172_(veurne-nieuwpoort).jpg

2 files, last one added on Oct 23, 2008
Album viewed 372 times

Amadeus (Kortrijk)


bin_be_fl180.jpg

Built: 1901
Owner:
Dimensions:

3 files, last one added on Mar 19, 2005
Album viewed 122 times

Canard Bizard (Gent)


bin_be_fl221.jpg

Built:
Owner:
Dimensions:

2 files, last one added on Mar 06, 2005
Album viewed 131 times

Charlotte


bin_be_fl237.jpg

Built:
Owner:
Dimensions:

4 files, last one added on Mar 06, 2005
Album viewed 95 times

Denzo



0 files
Album viewed 0 times

Jama (Brugge)


DSCF9300-800.jpg

Built:
Owner:
Tonnage:
Dimensions:
Propulsion:
Speed:
Shipyard:

14 files, last one added on Jul 16, 2008
Album viewed 132 times

Kantoren Antheunis (Gent)


antheunis.jpg

Built:
Owner:
Dimensions:

2 files, last one added on Jun 13, 2005
Album viewed 127 times

Mystique (Gent)


mystique_2.jpg

Built:
Owner:
Displacement:
Dimensions:
Propulsion:
Speed:
Shipyard:

2 files, last one added on Sep 25, 2005
Album viewed 107 times

Radar (Gent)



0 files
Album viewed 0 times

St. Antonius



0 files
Album viewed 0 times

BR 36209B - Vinotheek (Gent)


bin_be_fl1054.jpg

Previous name: Nooit Gedacht
The Vinotheek is moored in Ghent and used as a whine shop.

Built:
Owner:
Propulsion:

7 files, last one added on Oct 29, 2006
Album viewed 132 times

11 albums on 1 page(s)

Last additions - Belgian vessels
8_september_2007_-_4172_(veurne-nieuwpoort).jpg
Unknown klipperaak in Furnes on 3th September 20073739 viewsOct 23, 2008
8_september_2007_-_4175_(veurne-nieuwpoort).jpg
Unknown klipperaak in Furnes on 3th September 20074629 viewsOct 23, 2008
DSCF9300-800.jpg
The Jama as houseboat in Bruges249 viewsJul 16, 2008
DSCF9297-800.jpg
The Jama as houseboat in Bruges237 viewsJul 16, 2008
DSCF9294-800.jpg
The Jama as houseboat in Bruges230 viewsJul 16, 2008
DSCF9295-800.jpg
The Jama as houseboat in Bruges235 viewsJul 16, 2008
DSCF9293-800.jpg
The Jama as houseboat in Bruges234 viewsJul 16, 2008
DSCF9292-800.jpg
The Jama as houseboat in Bruges237 viewsJul 16, 2008

 
(c) 2009 Frederic Logghe GNU Free Documentation License Birds in the sky
They look so high
This is my perfect day