Although 235 political parties actually registered, only 93 fielded candidates. Student-organised and other small pro-democracy parties that did not field candidates in at least three constituencies were deregistered. Several ethnic parties were declared illegal after the election.

 

 

           Election Results

 

   No

 

                               P a r t y    N a m e              

Seats Won, if any

Number of Candidates fielded by Party

Valid votes cast for Party Candidates

   1

National League for Democracy

  392

       447

  7,934,622

   2

Shan Nationalities League for Democracy

    23

         58

     222,821

   3

Arakan League for Democracy

    11

         25

     160,783

   4

National Unity Party

    10

       413

  2,805,559

   5

Mon National Democratic Front

      5

         19

     138,572

   6

National Democratic Party for Human Rights

      4

           8

     128,129

   7

Party for National Democracy

      3

           3

       72,672

   8

Chin National League for Democracy

      3

         13

       51,187

   9

Kachin State National Congress for Democracy

      3

           9

       13,994

 10

Union Paoh National Organization

      3

         15

       35,389

 11

Zomi National Congress

      2

           4

       18,638

 12

Naga Hills Regional Progressive Party

      2

           6

       10,612

 13

Kayah State Nationalities League for Democracy

      2

           8

       11,664

 14

Ta-ang (Palaung) National League for Democracy

      2

           9

       23,975

 15

Democratic Organization for Kayan National Unity

      2

           3

       16,553

 16

Patriotic Old Comrades League

      1

           3

         2,435

 17

Democracy Party

      1

       105

       63,815

 18

Karen State National Organization

      1

           3

         6,401

 19

Graduates and Old Students Democratic Association

      1

         10

       10,634

 20

Shan State Kokang Democratic Party

      1

           2

         6,195

 21

Union Danu League for Democracy

      1

           4

       23,145

 22

Kamans National League for Democracy

      1

           3

       10,596

 23

Mara People's Party

      1

           4

         5,873

 24

Union Nationals Democracy Party

      1

       247

     196,518

 25

Mro or Khami National Solidarity Organization

      1

           4

       22,778

 26

Lahu National Development Party

      1

           7

       15,796

 27

United Nationalities League for Democracy

      1

           4

         9,389

 28

All Burma United Youths Organization

      -

           2

           640

 29

Unity and Development Party

      -

           9

        3,656

 30

Anti-Fascist People’s Freedom League

      -

           3

        6,029

 31

Democratic Front for National Reconstruction (Union of Burma)

      -

         79

      38,203

 32

Burma United Democratic Party

      -

           3

           269

 33

People’s Democratic Party

      -

         10

        4,242

 34

National Peace and Democracy Party

      -

           6

        3,988

 35

Union Karen League

      -

           7

      16,518

 36

Democratic Party for New Society

      -

         12

        9,031

 37

People’s Volunteer Organization                (Burma)

      -

           6

        2,696

 38

Kachin State National Democratic Party

      -

         16

      10,069

 39

Patriotic Youth Organization

      -

           3

           609

 40

All Burma Democratic People’s Power Organization

      -

           5

           748

 41

National Progressive Youth of Myanmar Naing Ngan

      -

           3

        1,013

 42

Democratic Labour Party (Myanmar)

      -

           4

           393

 43

Union of Burma (Main) AFPFL (Hq)

      -

         17

      14,443

 44

Democratic League for the National Races of Shan State

      -

           8

        7,210

 45

United National Congress

      -

           3

           575

 46

Democratic Human Rights Party

      -

         11

        4,246

 47

Patriotic Democratic Youth Front

      -

           3

        1,963

 48

Peasants Unity Organization (allied with NUP)

      -

         39

    300,906

 49

Youth Unity Organization (allied with NUP)

      -

         10

      71,517

 50

Workers Unity Organization (allied with NUP)

      -

         20

    153,854

 51

All Burma National Progressive Democracy Party

      -

           5

        2,249

 52

Youths’ Solidarity Front

      -

           3

           860

 53

Shan National Democratic Development Party (Union of Burma)

      -

           3

           366

 54

Democratic People’s League

      -

           4

           747

 55

Union for the Improvement of Burmese Women (Central Headquarters)

      -

           3

        2,495

 56

People’s Power Party

      -

           3

           158

 57

Union Stability Party

      -

           2

             86

 58

Arakan National Unity Organization           (presumably allied to NUP)

      -

         17

        8,663

 59

National Peace Party

      -

           3

           954

 60

Free People League of Burma (Hq)

      -

           4

        2,959

 61

Union of Kachin Youth led by Kachin University Students

      -

           3

           401

 62

Arakan Nationalities Democracy Party

      -

           3

        2,033

 63

Anti-Fascist People’s Freedom League  (Original) (Hq)

      -

           6

        2,882

 64

League of Peasants’ Unions (Union of Burma)

      -

         11

        6,037

 65

United Trade Union Congress (Union of Burma)

      -

           5

        1,128               

 66

Students and Youth League for Mayyu Development (Arakan)

      -

           4

      57,088

 67

Union of Burma Unity Democracy League

      -

           3

           604

 68

Farmer, Gadu, Ganan and Shan National Unity Democratic Headquarters (Bamauk Myo)

      -

           3

        5,257

 69

Kokang Democracy and Unity Party

      -

           4

        9,085

 70

League for democracy and Peace [ U Nu’s Party ]

      -

       309

    243,023

 71

Peasants’ Development Party

      -

           3

        2,847

 72

Shan State Kachin Democratic Party

      -

           3

        1,197

 73

Kachin National Congress

      -

           5

        6,304

 74

National Ethnic Reformation Party              (Hq)

      -

           3

        1,782

 75

People’s Pioneer Party

      -

           3

             70

 76

Amyothar Party

      -

           3

           523

 77

Might of New Generation Youth Front    (Myanmar Naing Ngan daw)

      -

           4

        1,224

 78

Wa National Development Party

      -

           5

        4,676

 79

Lisu National Solidarity

      -

           6

        9,397

 80

Karen National Congress for Democracy

      -

           6

        6,776

 81

Inn-Tha National Organization

      -

           3

        5,790

 82

Rakhine National Humanitarian Development Organization

      -

           3

        1,942

 83

Indigenous Collaboration Party

      -

           4

        1,241

 84

Union People’s Future and Democracy Party

      -

           4

           848

 85

United League of Democratic Parties

      -

           4

        1,174

 86

Anti-Communist, Anti-Socialist, Anti-

Totalitarian Free Democracy League  

      -

           5

           511

 87

National Politics Front (Youth)

      -

           3

           354

 88

Union of burma Democratic Front

      -

           2

           414

 89

League of Democratic Allies

      -

           4

        2,114

 90

Arakan People’s Democratic Front

      -

         13

      29,115

 91

People’s Peasants Union (Union of Burma)

      -

           3

        1,894

 92

Leading Strength of National Realism Centre

      -

           4

           928

 93

Democratic Allies’ League

      -

           3

        1,619

 

National League for Democracy fielded 447 candidates. Of them, 392 got elected. There were altogether 485 constituencies. Shan Nationalities League for Democracy   (SNLD) won 23 seats. Arakan League for Democracy (ALD) won eleven. National Unity Party  (NUP) won ten. Mon National Democratic Front (MNDF) won five and other remaining parties won 38 seats. Six independent candidates were elected.Only one cndidate from U Aung Gyi’s Union Nationals Democracy Party (UNDP) was elected.

 

During the 1990 general elections, only 84 out of 2,296 candidates were women. The percentage of gender in the elections was 3.66. Out of 485 Members of Parliament           (MPs) elected in the elections, fifteen were women and all represented National League for Democracy (NLD).

 

No.

WINNER

CONSTITUENCY

1.

Daw Sein Tin

Shwegu – Kachin State

2.

Nan Khin Htwe Myint

Pa-an (3) – Karen State

3.

Daw Khin Htay Kywe

Chaungzon (2) – Mon State

4.

Daw Tin Saw Oo

Mudon (1) – Mon State

5.

Daw May Phyo

Namtu – Shan State

6.

Daw Sel Sel

Hkamti – Sagaing Division

7.

Daw Khin San Hlaing

Wetlet (2) – Sagaing Division

8.

Daw Hla Hla Moe

Minhla (2) – Pegu Division

9.

Daw May Hnin Kyi

Mogok (1) – Mandalay Division

10.

Daw Ohn Kyi

Myittha (1)- Mandalay Division

11.

Daw San San

Seikkan- Rangoon Division

12.

Daw San May (Shwegu May Hnin)

Taikkyi (2) – Rangoon Division

13.

Daw May Win Myint

Mayangone (2) – Rangoon Division

14.

Daw Khin Aye Myint

Yankin – Rangoon Division

15.

Daw San San Win

Ahlone- Rangoon Division

 

            Since Burma became independent from Britain in 1947, there has been none but one woman serving at the ministerial level. She was Daw Khin Kyi, wife of Burma's national hero General Aung San and mother of Daw Aung San Suu Kyi, serveing as a cabinet minister in 1960-61. After the first military coup in 1962, there were only a handful of women even in the puppet parliament. Women occupied only ten percent of other administrative positions, and even less today. The military generals have stated repeatedly that they would never accept a woman becoming the leader of Burma.

           

Following the May 27, 1990 elections, SLORC / SPDC should have transferred power to the elected representatives (Members of Parliament) of the people, but failed to do so, and clung on to power illegally.

 

            Of the 485 successful candidates, there were:

                         42 – Retired Military Personnels,

                       145 – Retired Civil Service Personnels,

                         54 – Advocates and Lawyers .

                         50 – Doctors and

                       194 – Civilians.

 

 

          Summary of Constituencies

 

      No.

State / Division

   Township

      Constituency

      1              

Arakan (Rakhine)

             17

              26

      2           

Chin

               9

              13

      3             

Irrawaddy (Ayeyawady)

             26

              51

      4            

Kachin

             18

              20

      5            

Karen (Kayin)

               7

              14

      6            

Kayah

               6

                8

      7            

Magwe (Magway)

             25

              39

      8            

Mandalay

             29

              56

      9                 

Mon

             10

              20

    10           

Pegu (Bago)

             28

              51

    11            

Rangoon (Yangon)

             42

              61

    12            

Sagaing

             38

              58

    13            

Shan

             52

              62

    14            

Tenasserim (Teninthayi)

             10

              13

 

       Total: -

           317

             492

 

The elections were “held successfully  in (310) townships and (485) constituencies throughout  the country.                                                                                                                    

 

Seven constituencies in seven townships, Konkyan, Narphan, Pangwaing, Pangyang, Mongmat and Manphant (Thanlwin) in Shan State and  N'Jang  Yang in Kachin State were suspended.                                         

 

 

         Election Results

 

Sr. No.

Name of Party

Party Symbol

Acronym

Seats Contested

Seats Won

         1

National League for Democracy

Khamauk (wide-brimmed farmers' hat)

N L D

       447

       392     (80.82%)              

         2

Shan Nationalities League for Democracy

Ozi                (Shan Drum)

S N L D

         58

         23                   (4.74%)

         3

Arakan League for Democracy

 

Oil Lamp

A L D

         25

         11               (2.27%)

         4

National Unity Party

Paddy Ears

N U P

       413

         10              (2.06%)

         5

Mon National Democratic Front

Flower

M N D F

         19

           5                    (1.03%)

         6

National Democratic Party for Human Rights

 

Automobile

N D P H R

          8

           4                   (0.82%)

         7

Party for National Democracy

Hne                                   (Burmese oboe)

P N D

         3

           3                   (0.62%)

         8

Chin National League for Democracy

 

Key Chain

C N L D

       13

           3                   (0.62%)

         9

Kachin State National Congress for Democracy

Bell

K S N C D

         9

           3                   (0.62%)

       10

Union Paoh National Organization

Mangoes

U P N O

       15

           3                   (0.62%)

       11

Zomi National Congress

Padlock

Z N C

         4

           2                  (0.41%)

       12

Naga Hills Regional Progressive Party

Airplane

N H R P P

         6

           2                   (0.41%)

       13

Kayah State Nationalities League for Democracy

Well

K S N L D

         8

           2                  (0.41%)

       14

Ta-ang              (Palaung) National League for Democracy

Kettle

T N L D

         9

           2                   (0.41%)

       15

Democratic Organization for Kayan National Unity

 

Pumpkin

D O K N U

         3

           2                   (0.41%)

       16

Patriotic Old Comrades League

Flute

P O C L

         3

           1                   (0.21%)

       17

Democracy Party

 

Gong

D P

     105

           1               (0.21%)

       18

Karen State National Organization

Violin

K S N O

         3

           1                  (0.21%)

       19

Graduates and Old Students Democratic Association

Lantern

G O S D A

       10

           1                         (0.21%)

       20

Shan State Kokang Democratic Party

Scissors

S S K D P

         2

           1                   (0.21%)

       21

Union Danu League for Democracy

Trunk

U D L D

         4

           1                      (0.21%)

       22

Kamans National League for Democracy

Basket

K N L D

         3

           1                  (0.21%)

       23

Mara People's Party

Sheaf

M P P

         4

           1                   (0.21%)

       24

Union Nationals Democracy Party

Balance

U N D P

     247

           1                   (0.21%)

       25

Mro or Khami National Solidarity Organization

Tap

M K N S O

         4

           1                      (0.21%)

       26

Lahu National Development Party

Smoking Pipe

L N D P

         7

           1                      (0.21%)

       27

United Nationalities League for Democracy

Saing-Waing              (Drum Enclosure)

U N L D

         4

           1                         (0.21%)

      

 

 

Independents

 

 

      

       87

           6

(1.24%)

 

 

The following is the final official result of 1990 elections for the 485-seat Parliament, as released by the official state General Elections Commission.


(1) NATIONAL LEAGUE FOR DEMOCRACY (NLD)

The National League for Democracy (Ah-Myo-Tha Di-Mo-Cray-Si Ahphwe Choak)was formed on 27 September 1988, with former Brigadier General Aung Gyi as Chairman, former General Thura Tin Oo as Vice-Chairman and Daw Aung San Suu Kyi, daughter of the great independence hero Bogyoke Aung San as General Secretary.Two months later, Chairman U Aung Gyi left to set up his own party after power struggles threatened to split the NLD, alleging communist infiltration of the NLD.The NLD swept the 1990 polls by a landslide.

 

Aims:

(a) to bring about a true and genuine democratic government which is in accordance with the aspirations of entire people and which would guarantee the fundamental human rights;

(b) to bring about a systematic democratic struggle based on the united strength of the people under the leadership [of] this League for realizing the aim (a);

(c) to lay a foundation so that Burma would be a stable and developed Union where democratic political system flourish according to the aspirations of the people for generations to come;

(d) to co-operate with peaceful democratic forces of the world so that peaceful democracy would flourish.

 

Future Programmes:

(a) to organize in such a way that all democratic forces would attain unity;

(b) to support and protect the democratic rights of the public;

(c) to create situations in which free and fair general elections could be held to form a true democratic government according to the wishes of the entire people.

  The  military had anticipated a victory by the pro-military, National Unity Party, the successor organization of the former ruling Burma Socialist Programme Party, which was heavily financed and backed by the military.However the popularity of Daw Aung San Suu Kyi and the NLD had skyrocketed and the people’s disenchanment with the military and awareness of democratic alternatives were at a peak.The NLD was 392 seats in the 485 constituencies where elections were held.Twenty-six other parties won swats, with the NUP winning a mere ten.Only one candidates from U Aung Gyi’s UNDP was elected.

No.

WINNER

CONSTITUENCY

STATE & DIVISION

    1

U Tin Myint

Kamaing

KACHIN

    2

U Maphang Hsin

Khawbude

-

    3

U N Wam Khan Zau Tawng

Tanai

-

    4

U Yaw His

Putao

-

    5

U Pu Htwe (Bamaw Nyo Nwe)

Bhamo

-

    6

U Mya Maung

Myitkyina (1)

-

    7

U Htun Kyi

Mogaung

-

    8

U Kyaw Maung

Mohnyin (1)

-

    9

U Kyar Mya

Mohnyin (2)

-

  10

U Thaung Ngwe

Moemauk

-

  11

U J.M Naula

Mansi

-

  12

U N. Nan Gam

Machanbaw

-

  13

Daw Sein Tin

Shwegu

-

  14

Duwa U Zaw Aung

Waingmaw

-

  15

U Saw Oo Reh

Phruhso

KAYAH 

  16

U Aung Tin

Shadaw

-

  17

U Po Thinn

Loikaw (1)

-

  18

U Teddy Buri

Loikaw (2)

-

  19

U Mahn Myaing Aye

Kawkareik (1)

KAREN 

  20

U Kyin Thein

Kya-in-Seikkyi (2)

-

  21

U Aung Than

Papun (1)

-

  22

U Ba Aye

Papun (2)

-

  23

U Saw Chit Than

Pa-an (1)

-

  24

U Htun Chit

Pa-an (2)

-

  25

Nan Khin Htue Myint

Pa-an (3)

-

  26

U Sein Bo

Myawaddy

-

  27

U Saw Tun Luuin

Hlaingbwe (2)

-

  28

U Saw Victor Clyde

Thandaung (2)

-

  29

U Ngin Thang

Tiddim (1)

CHIN

  30

U Kyaw Tun

Paletwa (1)

-

  31

U Htwe Aung

Paletwa (2)

-

  32

U Shwe Htan

Matupi (2)

-

  33

U Ye Htut

Kyaikto (1)

MON

  34

Dr. Aye Zan

Kyaikto (2)

-

  35

U Myint Thein

Kyaikmaraw (1)

-

  36

U Aung Kyi Nyunt

Chaungzon (1)

-

  37

Daw Khin Htay Kywe

Chaungzon (2)

-

  38

U Nyan Win

Paung (1)

-

  39

U Nai Thaung Nyunt

Paung (2)

-

  40

U Maung Maung Latt

Bilin (1)

-

  41

U Maung maung

Bilin (2)

-

  42

Daw Tin Saw Oo

Mudon (1)

-

  43

U Lun Tin, col. (Retd.)

Moulmein (1)

-

  44

U Chan Aye (Maung Susan)

Moulmein (2)

-

  45

Dr. Kyin Thein

Ye (2)

-

  46

Khun Myint Tun

Thaton (1)

-

  47

U Than Maung

Thaton (2)

-

  48

U Maung Maung Gyi

Thanbyuzayat (1)

-

  49

U Hsan Maung

Kyaukpyu (1)

ARAKAN 

  50

U Tin Gyi

Kyaukpyu (2)

-

  51

U Nyi Pu

Gwa

-

  52

U Kyaw Khaing

Taungup

-

  53

U Maung Kywin Aung

Rathedaung (1)

-

  54

U Thein Maung

Manaung

-

  55

U Mya Maung

Ramree

-

  56

U Tun Yi

Sandoway

-

  57

U Nay Win

An

-

  58

U Khun Sai

Kutkai (1)

SHAN

  59

U Sai Lon Kyauk

Kengtung (1)

-

  60

U Sai Yi Tip

Kengtung (2)

-

  61

Dr. U Hlaing (a) U Tun Hlaing

Yawnghwe (1)

-

  62

U Ohn Maung

Yawnghwe (2)

-

  63

U Kyaw Khin

Taunggyi (1)

-

  64

U Khun Pe Htwe

Taunggyi (2)

-

  65

U Sai Soom Hsaing

Tachilek

-

  66

U Tun Aung (a) U Tun Tun Hein

Nawnghkio

-

  67

Daw May Phyo

Namtu

-

  68

U Aung Than

Pindaya

-

  69

Dr. Ohn Maung

Mongmit

-

  70

U Chit Khin

Mabein

-

  71

U Sai Nong Tip

Mongyang

-

  72

U Sai Shan Lway

Mongkhat

-

  73

U Hsan Wonn (a) U Sai Phone Myint

Monghsat

-

  74

U Sai Tun Aung

Mongyawng

-

  75

U Sai Nwe

Mongpyak

-

  76

Dr. Hla Shein

Lawksawk

-

  77

U Sai Myint Maung

Lashio (1)

-

  78

U Than Htay

Lashio (2)

-

  79

U Sai Aung Than

Hsipaw (2)

-

  80

U Khin Maung Than

Kani (1)

SAGAING

  81

U Thant Zin

Kani (2)

-

  82

U Do Htaung

Kale (1)

-

  83

U Thein Win

Kale (2)

-

  84

U Tin Maung

Kalewa

-

  85

U Myint Kyi

Katha

-

  86

U Thein San

Kawlin

-

  87

U Myint Naing

Kantbalu (2)

-

  88

U Kyee Maung

Kyunhla

-

  89

U Khin Maung Thein

Khin-U (1)

-

  90

U Thaung Myint

Khin-U (2)

-

  91

U Arnt Kyi

Chaung –U

-

  92

Daw Hse Hse

Hkamti

-

  93

U Chit Khaing

Ngazun (1)

-

  94

U Cho Hlaing

Ngazun (2)

-

  95

Col. Thiha Thura Soe Thein (Retd.)

Sagaing (1)

-

  96

Dr. Khin Maung Swe

Sagaing (2)

-

  97

U Khin Maung Kyi

Salingyi (1)

-

  98

U Sein Yan

Salingyi (2)

-

  99

Lt.Col. Kyaw San (Retd.)

Taze (1)

-

100

U Pe Than

Taze (2)

-

101

U Kyaw Win

Htigyaing

-

102

U Bo Maung

Tabayin (1)

-

103

U Win Myint Aung

Tabayin (2)

-

104

U Than Sein

Pale (1)

-

105

Dr. Tint Swe

Pale (2)

-

106

U Mya Aye

Pinlebu

-

107

U Aung Thaung

Phaungpyin

-

108

U Ba Nyein

Banmauk

-

109

U Han Tha Myint

Budalin (1)

-

110

U Khin Maung Aye

Budalin (2)

-

111

Maj Kyi Soe (Retd)

Monywa (1)

-

112

U Saw Aung

Monywa (2)

-

113

U Bo

Mingin

-

114

U Bar Bar

Myinmu (1)

-

115

U Tin Ngwe

Myinmu (2)

-

116

U Minn Thwin

Myaung (2)

-

117

U Tin Maung Win

Mawlaik

-

118

U Bo Thaung

Yinmabin (1)

-

119

U Tin Tun Aung

Yinmabin (2)

-

120

Dr. Htay Maung

Ye-U (1)

-

121

U Win Ko

Ye-U (2)

-

122

Dr. Aung Bo

Shwebo (1)

-

123

U Than Tun

Shwebo (2)

-

124

U Tun Myaing

Wetlet (1)

-

125

Daw Knin San Hlaing

Wetlet (2)

-

126

Dr. Aung Khin

Wuntho

-

127

U Ohn Kyaing

Homalin (1)

-

128

U Hla Thein

Homalin (2)

-

129

Dr. Zaw Win

Ayadaw (1)

-

130

U Bala

Ayadaw (2)

-

131

U Saw Hlaing

Indaw

-

132

U Hla Min

Kawthaung

TENASSEM

133

U Khin Maung Oo

Kyunsu

-

134

U Win Oo

Tenasserim

-

135

U Soe Nyunt

Tavoy (1)

-

136

U Myo Aung

Tavoy (2)

-

137

U Kyi Shwe

Palaw

-

138

U Ohn Myint

Bokepyin

-

139

U Kyaw Shein

Mergui (1)

-

140

U Nyan Aye

Mergui (2)

-

141

U Toe Po

Yebyu

-

142

U Hla Pe

Lawnglon (1)

-

143

U Chein Hin

Lawnglon (2)

-

144

U Tin Myint

Thayetchaung

-

145

Dr. Myo Win

Kawa (1)

PEGU

146

U Mya Lay

Kawa (2)

-

147

U Hla Oo

Kyauktaga (1)

-

148

U Maung Maung Gyi

Kyauktaga (2)

-

149

U Aye Myint

Gyobingauk (1)

-

150

U Aye

Gyobingauk (2)

-

151

U Tun Oo

Kyaukkyi

-

152

U San Tin

Zigon

-

153

U Ohn Maung

Nyaunglebin (1)

-

154

U Tun Kywe

Nyaunglebin (2)

-

155

U Aung Soe Myint

Taungoo (1)

-

156

U Nyunt Wai

Taungoo (2)

-

157

U Chit Maung

Htantabin

-

158

U Ye Htut

Daik U (1)

-

159

U Sein Tun

Daik U (2)

-

160

U Ohn Ngwe

Nattalin (1)

-

161

U Saw Sein Tun

Nattalin (2)

-

162

U Myat Hla

Pegu (2)

-

163

U Thaung Sein

Prome (2)

-

164

U Tin Ohn

Padaung (1)

-

165

U Thein Han

Padaung (2)

-

166

U Ohn Naing

Paungde (1)

-

167

U Aye Than

Paungde (2)

-

168

U Aung Than

Pyu (1)

-

169

U Soe Maung

Pyu (2)

-

170

U Tint Lwin

Minhla (1)

-

171

Daw Hla Hla Moe

Minhla (2)

-

172

U Hla Aung

Monyo (1)

-

173

U Tun Shwe

Monyo (2)

-

174

Dr. Kyaw Kyaw

Yedashe (1)

-

175

U Tun Aung

Yedashe (2)

-

176

U Soe Lwin

Shwegyin

-

177

U Than Kywe

Shwedaung (1)

-

178

U Paik Chon

Shwedaung (2)

-

179

U Aung Myint

Letpadan (1)

-

180

U Nyunt Aye

Letpadan (2)

-

181

U Tin Shwe

Waw (1)

-

182

U Soe Thein (Maung Wuntha)

Waw (2)

-

183

U Aye Thein

Thanatpin (1)

-

184

Dr. Htay Thein

Thanatpin (2)

-

185

U Aye

Thegon (1)

-

186

U Thein Tun

Thegon (2)

-

187

U San Win

Thayawaddy (1)

-

188

U Maung Aye

Thayawaddy (2)

-

189

U Tin Oo

Okpo (1)

-

190

U Tha Maung

Okpo (2)

-

191

U Khin Maung Win

Oaktwin (2)

-

192

U Myint Aung

Kamma

MAGWE

193

U Myint Thein

Chauk (1)

-

194

Dr. Nyunt Sein

Chauk (2)

-

195

U Aung Htoo

Gangaw

-

196

U Kyi Lwin

Ngahpe

-

197

U Tar

Salin (1)

-

198

U Kan Oo

Salin (2)

-

199

U Aunt Kyi

Sedoktara

-

200

U Han Zaw

Sinbaungwe

-

201

U Soe Win

Seikphyu

-

202

U Kyaw Tin

Saw

-

203

U Thein Kyi

Taungdwingyi (1)

-

204

Dr. Than Naing

Taungdwingyi (2)

-

205

U Saw Win (a) U Kyaw Zaw Lin

Htilin

-

206

U Bo Htwe

Natmauk (1)

-

207

U Aung Myint Thein

Natmauk (2)

-

208

Dr. Kyi Min

Pakokku (1)

-

209

U Hlaing Aye

Pakokku (2)

-

210

U Kyaw Shin

Pwintbyu (1)

-

211

Dr. Aung Moe Nyo

Pwintbyu (2)

-

212

U Khin Maung Kyi

Pauk (1)

-

213

U Aung Naing Oo

Pauk (2)

-

214

U Kyaw Myint

Magwe (1)

-

215

U Aung Soe

Magwe (2)

-

216

U Nyunt Hlaing

Aunglan (1)

-

217

U Thein Zan

Aunglan (2)

-

218

U Tha Aung

Myothit (1)

-

219

U Chit Htwe

Myothit (2)

-

220

U Tun Win

Mindon

-

221

U Soe Myint

Minbu (1)

-

222

U Hla Soe

Minbu (2)

-

223

U Chit Tin

Upper Minhla

-

224

U Aung San Myint

Myaing (1)

-

225

U Myint Aung

Myaing (2)

-

226

U Maw Ni

Yesagyo (1)

-

227

U Tin Maung

Yesagyo (2)

-

228

Thakin Khin Nyunt

Yenangyaung (1)

-

229

U Khin Kyaw Han

Yenangyaung (2)

-

230

U Khin Maung Than

Thayet

-

231

U Aung Kyaw Oo