Home
Virtual Herbarium
Services
Resources
K-12 Educational Materials
Site Map
 

Cladrastis kentukea (Dumont de Courset) Rudd

Common names: yellow-wood, Kentucky-yellow-wood.
Synonyms: Cladrastis lutea (Michaux f.) K. Koch, Sophora kentukea Dumont de Courset.
Family: Fabaceae.

USDA Profile

Herbarium sheet images:
Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail

Illustration:
Herbarium sheet image thumbnail

Plant Information Center
About PIC | Project Staff | Advisory Panel | Research Activities | Partners | Permissions