Home
Virtual Herbarium
Services
Resources
K-12 Educational Materials
Site Map
 

Nyssa biflora Walter

Common names: swamp tupelo, swamp black gum, water gum.
Synonyms: Nyssa sylvatica Marshall var. biflora (Walter) Sargent.
Family: Nyssaceae.

USDA Profile

Herbarium sheet images:
Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail

Plant Information Center
About PIC | Project Staff | Advisory Panel | Research Activities | Partners | Permissions