Home
Virtual Herbarium
Services
Resources
K-12 Educational Materials
Site Map
 

Oxydendrum arboreum (Linnaeus) de Candolle

Common names: sourwood, sorrel-tree.
Family: Ericaceae.

USDA Profile

Herbarium sheet images:
Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail

Live specimen images:

 Branchlet with leaves  Individual leaf Branchlet with buds  Close-up of buds Branchlet with fruits  Close-up of fruits 

Plant Information Center
About PIC | Project Staff | Advisory Panel | Research Activities | Partners | Permissions