Home
Virtual Herbarium
Services
Resources
K-12 Educational Materials
Site Map
 

Paulownia tomentosa (Thunberg) Siebold & Zuccarinia ex Steudel

Common names: princess tree, empress tree, paulownia.
Family: Paulowniaceae.

USDA Profile

Herbarium sheet images:
Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail

Live specimen images:

 Branchlet with leaves  Individual leaf  Branchlet with flower buds  Close-up of pith  Flowers  Close-up of flower  Close-up of fruits 

Plant Information Center
About PIC | Project Staff | Advisory Panel | Research Activities | Partners | Permissions