Home
Virtual Herbarium
Services
Resources
K-12 Educational Materials
Site Map
 

Viburnum dentatum Linnaeus var. lucidum W. Aiton

Common names: smooth arrow-wood.
Synonyms: Viburnum ashei Bush, Viburnum dentatum Linnaeus, Viburnum dentatum Linnaeus var. ashei (Bush) McAtee, Viburnum recognitum Fernald, Viburnum recognitum Fernald var. alabamense McAtee.
Family: Adoxaceae.

USDA Profile

Herbarium sheet images:
Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail Herbarium sheet image thumbnail

Plant Information Center
About PIC | Project Staff | Advisory Panel | Research Activities | Partners | Permissions